Duplex for sale
10659 - 10661, Avenue Péloquin, Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville)
$549,000
Features
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Attached
Year built
1917
Building area (at ground level)
1,074 sqft
Living area
2,146 sqft
Lot area
2,500 sqft
Number of units
Residential (2)
Residential units
2 x 5 ½
Main unit
5 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$24,780
Move-in date
According to leases
Description
Duplex in need of renovation, ideally located in the heart of Ahuntsic, just steps from the beautiful Ahuntsic Park and its vast green spaces. The main floor, available to the buyer, offers two bedrooms, access to the basement, as well as a large backyard with the possibility of adding parking. The second-floor unit also features two bedrooms and stands out for its bright, spacious rooms. Located in a highly sought-after area, the property is close to schools, shops, public transportation, and all essential services. In need of renovation, but with excellent potential for optimization and value enhancement!
Centris No. 9256646
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $302,000 |
| Building | $335,500 |
| Total | $637,500 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $4,065 |
| School (2025) | $500 |
| Total | $4,565 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Insurance | $2,269 |
| Total | $2,269 |
See all financial details