Duplex for sale
4851, Rue des Érables, Montréal (Pierrefonds-Roxboro)
$739,000
Features
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Detached
Year built
1948
Parking (total)
Driveway (5)
Number of units
Residential (2)
Residential units
2 x 5 ½
Main unit
5 rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$45,600
Additional features
Near the REM
Move-in date
30 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Two-level duplex ideally located, perfect for both investors and owner-occupants. Built in a house-style design, it offers unique charm and a warm, inviting layout. Two separate driveways provide parking for more than two cars each. Brick exterior. Close to shopping centers, schools, daycare facilities, and Boulevard St-Charles, with quick access to the highway, while being just a few minutes' walk from the river, park, and bike path.
Centris No. 20077199
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $263,700 |
| Building | $324,900 |
| Total | $588,600 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,809 |
| School (2025) | $451 |
| Total | $4,260 |
See all financial details