Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Wahid Khan, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Wahid Khan

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency
Abdur Rashid Khan, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Abdur Rashid Khan

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency
Rishkat Khan, Residential Real Estate Broker

Rishkat Khan

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers
Wahid Khan, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Wahid Khan

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency

Abdur Rashid Khan

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency
Rishkat Khan, Residential Real Estate Broker

Rishkat Khan

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency

Duplex for sale

970 - 972, Rue Grou, Montréal (Saint-Laurent)

$949,500 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
Duplex for sale in Montréal (Saint-Laurent), Montréal (Island), 970 - 972, Rue Grou, 23012123 - Centris.ca
Duplex for sale in Montréal (Saint-Laurent), Montréal (Island), 970 - 972, Rue Grou, 23012123 - Centris.ca Duplex for sale in Montréal (Saint-Laurent), Montréal (Island), 970 - 972, Rue Grou, 23012123 - Centris.ca Duplex for sale in Montréal (Saint-Laurent), Montréal (Island), 970 - 972, Rue Grou, 23012123 - Centris.ca Duplex for sale in Montréal (Saint-Laurent), Montréal (Island), 970 - 972, Rue Grou, 23012123 - Centris.ca
$949,500 or

Duplex for sale

970 - 972, Rue Grou, Montréal (Saint-Laurent)

827

Features

Lifestyle
23012123 949500 /en/duplexes~for-sale~montreal-saint-laurent/23012123 /en/duplexes~for-sale~montreal-saint-laurent/23012123/photos 45.5129280000 -73.6609490000 true
Use of property
Residential
Building style
Semi-detached
Year built
1958
Parking (total)
Driveway (1), Garage (2)
Number of units
Residential (3)
Residential units
1 x 3 ½, 2 x 5 ½
Main unit
5 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
Potential gross revenue
$50,520
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
According to leases
82

Description

Welcome to this well-maintained duplex with a bachelor unit located on Rue Grou in the family-oriented area of Saint-Laurent. Fully rented, this property offers stable and reliable income, making it an excellent investment opportunity. Over the years, several renovations and updates have been completed since the property was purchased, reflecting the care and maintenance invested by the owners. Ideally located close to schools, parks, public transportation, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Don't miss this opportunity -- book your visit today!
Centris No. 23012123

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $266,100
Building $536,100
Total $802,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $403
School (2026) $48
Total $451
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $4,834
School (2026) $577
Total $5,411
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Wahid Khan, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Wahid Khan

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-927-7573

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency

Abdur Rashid Khan

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 514-927-7591

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency
Rishkat Khan, Residential Real Estate Broker

Rishkat Khan

Residential Real Estate Broker
+1 514-663-7592

RE/MAX 3000 INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX 3000 INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Montréal (Saint-Laurent)

Population (2021) 102,104
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 3%
Population density 2,387 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 12%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Calculate mortgage payments

$

Required field