House for sale
2, Rue de l'Élysée, Candiac
$1,650,000
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
2004
Lot area
9,382 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (3), Garage (2)
Fireplace/Stove
Gas fireplace
Additional features
Private yard, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
90 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Highly sought-after Île Boisée area in Candiac! Magnificent residence designed for active families. Meticulously maintained by the same owner since its construction, showcasing noble materials throughout, including the fully finished basement. Wine enthusiasts will be charmed by the glass-enclosed wine cellar. Discerning buyers will appreciate the redesigned landscaping with large pavers and the spacious terrace featuring a covered section and glass railings. Located in a high-demand area, this property represents a sound investment. A visit is a must!
Centris No. 24497663
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $543,100 |
| Building | $1,001,000 |
| Total | $1,544,100 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $7,576 |
| School (2026) | $1,020 |
| Total | $8,596 |
See all financial details