Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing brokers
Marco De Francesco, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Marco De Francesco

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC., Real Estate Agency
Pierre-Olivier Chiasson, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Pierre-Olivier Chiasson

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Pierre-Olivier Chiasson courtier immobilier inc.

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC., Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing brokers

Marco De Francesco

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC., Real Estate Agency

Pierre-Olivier Chiasson

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Pierre-Olivier Chiasson courtier immobilier inc.

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC., Real Estate Agency

House for sale

16, Rue Lisée, Cookshire-Eaton

$415,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
House for sale in Cookshire-Eaton, Estrie, 16, Rue Lisée, 16447016 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Cookshire-Eaton, Estrie, 16, Rue Lisée, 16447016 - Centris.ca House for sale in Cookshire-Eaton, Estrie, 16, Rue Lisée, 16447016 - Centris.ca House for sale in Cookshire-Eaton, Estrie, 16, Rue Lisée, 16447016 - Centris.ca House for sale in Cookshire-Eaton, Estrie, 16, Rue Lisée, 16447016 - Centris.ca
$415,000 or

House for sale

16, Rue Lisée, Cookshire-Eaton

509

Features

Lifestyle
14 rooms
4 bedrooms (2 in basement)
2 bathrooms
16447016 415000 /en/houses~for-sale~cookshire-eaton/16447016 /en/houses~for-sale~cookshire-eaton/16447016/photos 45.3350277600 -71.5675000000 true
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
1980
Living area
1,089 sqft
Lot area
28,499 sqft
Parking (total)
Garage (3)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood stove
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent

Description

Spacious 1980 brick home in Sawyerville offering rare tranquility and exceptional storage. Metal roof 2016. Attached 18x28 garage with large room below plus insulated 24x28 double garage (roof 2025). Huge 28,498 sq ft wooded lot with large patio and gazebo. Municipal water/sewer, radon test compliant. Re305 zone allowing bifamily. Bright open living area, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, large family room with Drolet wood stove. Only 30 minutes from Sherbrooke. t's sure to please, and we invite you to come visit. Don't hesitate to request the documents.
Centris No. 16447016

Need more details?

Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $67,900
Building $278,700
Total $346,600
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $262
School (2025) $17
Total $279
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $3,149
School (2025) $198
Total $3,347
Expenses
Electricity $190
8 cord of wood $67
Total $257
Expenses
Electricity $2,280
8 cord of wood $800
Total $3,080
See all financial details

Listing brokers

Marco De Francesco

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 819-562-0656 +1 819-822-2222

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC., Real Estate Agency

Pierre-Olivier Chiasson

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
Pierre-Olivier Chiasson courtier immobilier inc.
+1 819-919-4631

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Cookshire-Eaton

Population (2021) 5,344
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 -1%
Population density 18 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 6%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

415,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field