Centris.ca The Largest Number of Homes for Sale
    Need a real estate agent?
    Buying a property is a big step, and having the right support can make all the difference.
    Need a real estate agent?
    If you’re looking to rent or lease your ideal apartment, we can help you every step of the way.
    Need a real estate agent?
    Having the right support means you gain visibility for your property on Centris.ca.

Listing broker
Johanne Canuel, Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

Johanne Canuel

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC., Real Estate Agency
Choose a real estate broker
Listing broker

Johanne Canuel

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC., Real Estate Agency

House for sale

759, Route 132, Saint-Moïse

$749,000 or
Facebook LinkedIn X Pinterest Email Copy link Print

Send to a friend

Send me a copy
Save my information
Contact the real estate broker
New property
House for sale in Saint-Moïse, Bas-Saint-Laurent, 759, Route 132, 9002056 - Centris.ca
House for sale in Saint-Moïse, Bas-Saint-Laurent, 759, Route 132, 9002056 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Moïse, Bas-Saint-Laurent, 759, Route 132, 9002056 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Moïse, Bas-Saint-Laurent, 759, Route 132, 9002056 - Centris.ca House for sale in Saint-Moïse, Bas-Saint-Laurent, 759, Route 132, 9002056 - Centris.ca
$749,000 or

House for sale

759, Route 132, Saint-Moïse

70

Features

Lifestyle
15 rooms
3 bedrooms (1 in basement)
2 bathrooms
9002056 749000 /en/houses~for-sale~saint-moise/9002056 /en/houses~for-sale~saint-moise/9002056/photos 48.5253991100 -67.9191983500 true
Building style
Bungalow, Detached
Year built
2009
Lot area
3,057,621 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (10), Garage (2)
Fireplace/Stove
Wood stove
Additional features
Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
2026-11-01

Description

Véritable havre de paix en pleine nature! Magnifique domaine de 70 acres de forêt mature avec lac privé, chemin carrossable accessible en camion ou VTT et environnement d'une rare tranquillité. Construite en 2009, la résidence offre 3 chambres, 2 salles de bain, une verrière 3 saisons, une terrasse en interbloc, deux garages doubles dont un attaché, ainsi qu'une grande remise. Boisé varié jamais exploité, aménagement floral soigné et intimité exceptionnelle. Idéal pour retraités, jeunes couples ou amoureux de la nature, à mi-chemin entre Mont-Joli et Amqui.
Centris No. 9002056
Note
Add a note about this property
Note
Modify a note
Add a note
0 / 500
Delete this note
Are you sure you want to delete this property note?
Cancel
Delete

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot $60,600
Building $280,500
Total $341,100
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $334
School (2025) $23
Total $357
Taxes
Municipal (2026) $4,002
School (2025) $272
Total $4,274
See all financial details

Listing broker

Johanne Canuel

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
+1 418-750-0041

RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC.

Real Estate Agency
RE/MAX AVANT TOUT INC., Real Estate Agency

Location

Discover Saint-Moïse

Population (2021) 542
Population variation between 2016 and 2021 -7%
Population density 5 hab/km2
Unemployment rate (2021) 8%
  • Language
Discrepancies in totals and percentages, which may not add up to exactly 100%, may occur due to Statistics Canada's census methods. Source: 2021 Census, Statistics Canada

Calculate mortgage payments Estimated property transfer tax Calculate borrowing capacity

Required field

749,000 $
%

Required field

years

Required field

  • Monthly
  • Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks

• Bimonthly
  • Every 2 weeks
  • Weekly
%

Required field

years

Required field

$
    The calculator and any content displayed or generated by it are provided for illustrative purposes only, for personal use, and without any guarantee as to their accuracy or reliability.