House for sale
1394, Chemin Favreau, Sainte-Edwidge-de-Clifton
$375,000
Features
Building style
Two or more storey, Detached
Year built
1920, Century
Living area
4,286 sqft
Lot area
16,462 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Fireplace/Stove
Fireplace - Other
Additional features
Private balcony, Basement 6 feet or +
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
Charmante maison à étages située au coeur du village de Ste-Edwidge-de-Clifton, offrant personnalité, luminosité et cachet unique. Vous y trouverez 3 chambres à l'étage et de vastes espaces de vie parfaits pour la famille, coins détente ou idéal pour bureau. Plusieurs rénovations majeures au fil du temps, un petit bijou à découvrir !
Centris No. 26165088
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $41,400 |
| Building | $249,100 |
| Total | $290,500 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $3,124 |
| School (2025) | $150 |
| Total | $3,274 |
| Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Electricity | $2,466 |
| Gas | $300 |
| Location réservoir | $235 |
| Total | $3,001 |
See all financial details