Lot for sale
2038, Chemin de Montréal Ouest, Gatineau (Masson-Angers)
$69,900
Description
Large multi-acre lot located on Chemin de Montréal Ouest, in the Masson-Angers area. Steps are currently being taken with the municipality to verify the construction possibilities on the lot. No guarantee is provided as to the outcome of these verifications. It is the buyer's responsibility to conduct their own due diligence with the appropriate authorities. The lot must be sold together with the property located at 2020 Chemin de Montréal Ouest.
Centris No. 18748366
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $33,300 |
| Total | $33,300 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $240 |
| School (2026) | $4 |
| Total | $244 |
See all financial details