Mobile home for sale
60, Chemin des Cormiers, Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage
$199,000
Features
Building style
Detached
Year built
1975
Living area
704 sqft
Lot area
8,168 sqft
Parking (total)
Driveway (2)
Additional features
Located on a lake, Navigable body of water
Move-in date
60 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
On the shores of peaceful Lac du Gros Ruisseau, this magnificent mobile home offers breathtaking views and a peaceful living environment. Entirely bright thanks to its large windows, it offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a comfortable living area, all meticulously maintained over the years. The large deck allows you to savor each day overlooking the water, on a landscaped lot of approximately 8,167 sq. ft. Two sheds add practical storage. Located in a quiet and green environment in Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage, just minutes from Rimouski, it is a true haven of peace to discover.
Centris No. 11756332
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2025) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $18,200 |
| Building | $87,900 |
| Total | $106,100 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2025) | $1,386 |
| School (2025) | $36 |
| Total | $1,422 |
See all financial details