Condo for sale
4400, boulevard Champlain, apt. 109, Montréal (Verdun/Île-des-Soeurs)
$420,000
Features
Condominium type
Divided
Net area
841 sqft
Year built
1955
Parking (total)
Garage (2)
Pool
Indoor pool
Accessibility
Exterior access ramp
Additional features
Elevator, Roof terrace, Fitness room, Bicycle storage area
Move-in date
90 days after acceptance of promise to purchase or rent
Description
10'+ ceilings and incredible light. This 840 sq.ft. unit at Samuel de Champlain is one of the very few to have a huge terrasse. This condo is on the first floor but not at the street level, which ensures your privacy, even when you are outside enjoying the outdoor living area. Modern open layout, large windows, impressive volume and space designed for entertaining. Tandem 2-car garage. Beautiful and secure building with indoor pool, gym, squash, sauna and more. Metros Verdun, Jolicoeur and de l'Eglise are within a few minutes walking distance, as well as Wellington St. and the river.
Centris No. 18021722
Need more details?
Visit the real estate broker's website to see the detailed sheet of this property.
Financial details
| Municipal assessment (2026) | |
|---|---|
| Lot | $91,300 |
| Building | $257,800 |
| Total | $349,100 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Municipal (2026) | $2,092 |
| School (2026) | $235 |
| Total | $2,327 |
| Fees | |
|---|---|
| Condominium fees | $8,676 |
| Regular condo fees: $722,61 Loans (2019-2020): $389,10 Total: $1111.71 (See Seller's Declaration D.15) | $4,668 |
| Total | $13,344 |
See all financial details